Three HousesThree Houses

Weapons

General overview of all weapons in Fire Emblem: Three Houses.

Overview of Weapons

This page shows a general overview of all weapons in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. Click on an individual weapon to view full details, including stats, and forging/repairing information. For more detail on forging and repairing weapons, take a look at the Blacksmith Guide.

Weapon Categories

Weapons can be split into the following weapon categories:


Swords

Light, fast, and accurate blade weapons.

List of Swords

Name
Rank
Might
Hit
Crit
Range
Weight
ArmorslayerD8800111
BlutgangE1380017
Brave SwordB9750112
Broken SwordE0300120
Cursed Ashiya SwordB13704018
Devil SwordD13650110
Iron SwordE590015
Killing EdgeC88525110
Levin SwordC97001–29
MercuriusA151001017
RapierE7951015
Rusted SwordE0300120
Silver SwordB1290018
Steel SwordD8850110
Sublime Creator SwordE1590101–27
Sword of BegaltaA12100015
Sword of MoraltaA13752519
Sword of the CreatorE79001–29
Sword of ZoltanA1390019
ThunderbrandE13701017
Training SwordE3100014
Venin EdgeC590016
Wo DaoB8903015

Lances

Reliable weapons with average speed and power.

List of Lances

Name
Rank
Might
Hit
Crit
Range
Weight
AreadbharE19751019
Arrow of IndraC127501–214
Blessed LanceC7800114
Brave LanceB10700113
Broken LanceE0300120
Crescent SickleB10800112
GradivusA1790101–28
HorseslayerD8700113
Iron LanceE680016
JavelinD28001–28
Killer LanceC98025111
Lance of RuinE22652019
Lance of ZoltanA15800110
LúinE17901019
Rusted LanceE0300120
Scythe of SarielA101003016
Short SpearC57501–210
Silver LanceB1380019
SpearB87001–212
Spear of AssalA14851019
Steel LanceD9750111
Training LanceE490015
Venin LanceC680017

Axes

Powerful, but inaccurate weapons capable of devastating blows.

List of Axes

Name
Rank
Might
Hit
Crit
Range
Weight
Axe of UkonvasaraA196520115
Axe of ZoltanA17700114
AymrE246020111
Bolt AxeB146001–215
Brave AxeB12600114
Broken AxeE0300120
CrusherE18600111
Devil AxeD18600114
FreikugelE236510111
HammerD10600115
Hand AxeD47001–210
HauteclereA198010112
Iron AxeE870017
Killer AxeC117025112
MaceE670016
Rusted AxeE0300120
Short AxeC86501–212
Silver AxeB16700110
Steel AxeD11650112
TomahawkB126001–214
Training AxeE680016
Venin AxeC8700118

Bows

Long range weapons that are effective against flying units.

List of Bows

Name
Rank
Might
Hit
Crit
Range
Weight
Blessed BowC6700214
Bow of ZoltanA1375028
Brave BowB10700213
Broken BowE0300120
FailnaughtE1875202–39
Iron BowE685026
Killer BowC98025211
LongbowC97002–313
Magic BowB875029
Mini BowD49001–23
ParthiaA15851027
Rusted BowE0300220
Silver BowB1275029
Steel BowD9800211
Tathlum BowA138010211
The InexhaustibleA11800211
Training BowE390025
Venin BowC685026

Gauntlets

Bladed gloves used by masters of hand-to-hand combat.

List of Gauntlets

Name
Rank
Might
Hit
Crit
Range
Weight
Aura KnucklesA270014
Broken GauntletsE0300120
Dragon ClawsA475517
Iron GauntletsE185513
Killer GauntletsB3802015
Rusted GauntletsE0300120
Silver GauntletsB485517
Steel GauntletsD380515
Training GauntletsE090511
Vajra-MushtiE7901017